Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

30 records are shown. [MONA number='6964', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataHigh MountainsMacon2001-06-231J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataHigh MountainsMacon2001-05-269J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon2001-05-263J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon2001-05-268J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon2001-05-2621J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataHigh MountainsMacon2001-05-2512J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon2001-05-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon2001-05-2520J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon2001-05-257J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon2001-05-2520J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon2000-07-011J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-112J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon2000-06-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon2000-05-204J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataHigh MountainsMacon2000-05-191J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon2000-05-191J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon2000-05-191J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon2000-05-195J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon1999-06-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-0516J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon1999-06-05110J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon1999-06-0531J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-041J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon1999-06-0445J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon1999-06-0427J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataHigh MountainsMacon1999-05-152J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon1999-05-152J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataLow MountainsMacon1999-05-153J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-01406SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526964.00Tetracis cachexiataHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-01SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection