Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='698', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRSU2698.00Leucospilapteryx venustellaPiedmontWake2018-08-061CDUA Tracy FeldmanTRUE2Literature
GNRSU2698.00Leucospilapteryx venustellaPiedmontWake2018-07-051CDUA,UNKN Tracy FeldmanTRUE2Literature
GNRSU2698.00Leucospilapteryx venustellaCoastal PlainWake2015-05-131ALRNHarry WilsonFALSE2Photo
GNRSU2698.00Leucospilapteryx venustellaPiedmontWake2012-06-291UNKN Kyle KittelbergerFALSE2Literature