Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

20 records are shown. [MONA number='7045.00', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-022JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-022JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-294JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-194JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-03-273JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-03-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-163JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-3110JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-242JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4S3?37045.00Nemoria bifilataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-03-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection