Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='7046.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-06-211CDGSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-03-201PLNDJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-04-101MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-02-061J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainCarteret2016-05-081SNDH,BPSWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2009-04-261R. NewmanFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainCarteret2004-04-221SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainCarteret1998-04-156JBSHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-06-303JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-06-302JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection