Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='7046.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-015ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-061ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-112ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-022ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-221ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-251SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-291ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-181ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-091ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-093ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-091ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontGuilford2019-03-301ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo