Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

21 records are shown. [MONA number='7046.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-182J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-183J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-179J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-172J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-163J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-162J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-153J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-06-231J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-216J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-203J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon2000-05-191J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon2000-05-191J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-261J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-051J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-051J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsMacon1999-05-154J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection