Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='7046.00', county='Mecklenburg']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontMecklenburg2014-04-03DRHF,OLFI,PPLN,YSGHLenny Lampel2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-05-111DRHF, MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-05-101WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-081DRHF, MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-081DRHF, MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-081DRHF, MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-081DRHF, MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-071CABR, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontMecklenburg2012-05-17WTHW,BPSW,MEHSLenny LampelFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontMecklenburg2007-01-04OLFI,PPLN,YSGH,DRHFTaylor PiephoffFALSE2Photo