Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='7046.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore2013-04-111ASH/NEWFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-174SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-172SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore2009-04-101ASH/NEWFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore2003-03-061ASHFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore2001-08-22JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-202JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore2001-03-292JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-281SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-243BPSW, DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-311SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-231LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-135SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection