Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='7046.00', county='Randolph']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontRandolph2011-08-101SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontRandolph2011-06-294JBSHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontRandolph2011-06-293SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontRandolph2011-06-29SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontRandolph2011-06-28JBSHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontRandolph2011-06-28SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontRandolph2011-06-012SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontRandolph2010-10-13JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontRandolph2010-10-13JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontRandolph2010-07-021SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontRandolph2010-07-012SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection