Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='7046.00', county='Rutherford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-111CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-111DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-101CABR, MEHS, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-101DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-06-051CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-093CABR, MEHS, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-094CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-096DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-094DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-0919DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-084CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-082CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-081DRHF, MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-0822CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-0810CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection