Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='7046.00', county='Warren']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2016-03-121SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2015-06-131SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2015-04-131L. AmosFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2012-03-161SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2010-10-21Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2010-10-09Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2010-10-05Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2010-10-03Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2010-09-30Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2010-09-28Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2010-06-21Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2010-05-26Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2010-05-04Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2010-04-19Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2010-04-04Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2010-04-02Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2010-03-31Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaPiedmontWarren2009-06-231SWRNPaul ScharfFALSE2Photo