Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='7058.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataLow MountainsAshe2020-10-211MEHS,SWRNJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataLow MountainsAshe2017-06-261MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataLow MountainsAshe2016-08-011PSNGSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataHigh MountainsAshe2014-08-251MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataLow MountainsAshe2011-07-171Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataLow MountainsAshe2011-06-071Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataLow MountainsAshe2007-08-251Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE3Photo
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataLow MountainsAshe2006-09-041Doug Blatny, Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection