Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='7058.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteret2019-08-261FWMA,PLND,SWAT,OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-3115OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2003-10-141Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-09-011Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-06-101Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-05-031Newman,RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-03-301Newman, randyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-07-271Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-10-271Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-09-281Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-04-091Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-03-261Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1999-07-281Crocker, ScottTRUE1Sight
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-09-031JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-08-111JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-213JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-161JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-161JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-06-131JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection