Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='7058.00', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainPender1998-07-011SPH, JBSHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainPender1995-10-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainPender1995-09-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainPender1995-09-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainPender1995-09-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainPender1995-08-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainPender1995-08-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainPender1995-04-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27058.00Synchlora aerataCoastal PlainPender1991-09-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection