Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

22 records are shown. [MONA number='7059', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-07-111MARFMark BasingerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-06-181MARFMark BasingerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-05-252MARFMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2023-10-281ALRN,SWRNMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2023-10-091ALRN,SWRNMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2023-10-081ALRN,SWRNMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2023-09-231ALRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2023-09-171ALRN,SWRNMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2023-09-021ALRN,SWRNMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2022-04-151ALRN,SWRNMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-09-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-213JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-07-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-07-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-011JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-06-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-06-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-06-092JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection