Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

17 records are shown. [MONA number='7059', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-12-041R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-09-301R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-09-192R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-09-121R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-09-031R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-05-261R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-04-261R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-10-261R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-03-201PLNDJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-03-181MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-09-071J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-09-131LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-09-291OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-211OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-09-291Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-04-101Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-10-061JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection