Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='7059', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2021-09-292WTHWStephen Hall, Ed Corey, Jim Petranka, Becky Elkin, Tom Howard, Carol Tingley, Brian Bockhahn, and Van CotterNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)FALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2021-09-241SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2021-09-071SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2021-08-301SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2021-07-261SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2021-07-221SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2021-05-111SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2021-04-151SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2020-09-231SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2020-07-191SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2020-05-041SWRNOwenFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2019-10-031SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2019-09-231SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2019-09-061SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2019-07-261SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontDurham2019-05-011SWRNSimpson Eason2Photo