Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='7059', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainNew HanoverBI2021-09-161MARFMorgan FreeseFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-032JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection