Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='7109.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS1S307109.00Idaea celtimaCoastal PlainMoore2022-08-281SNDH,SWRN7109 – Idaea celtimaFALSE2Photo
GNRS1S307109.00Idaea celtimaCoastal PlainMoore2022-07-251SNDH,OLFI,SWRNSteve Hall, Bo Sullivan, Jim Petranka2Photo
GNRS1S307109.00Idaea celtimaCoastal PlainMoore2021-10-031OLFI,SWRNJ.B. Sullivan and Steve HallFALSE3Collection
GNRS1S307109.00Idaea celtimaCoastal PlainMoore2021-10-031SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS1S307109.00Idaea celtimaCoastal PlainMoore2021-10-031SWRN,OLFIJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS1S307109.00Idaea celtimaCoastal PlainMoore2021-08-091OLFI,SWRNJ.B. Sullivan and Jim Petranka3Collection
GNRS1S307109.00Idaea celtimaCoastal PlainMoore2021-08-091SWRN,OLFIJ.B. Sullivan4Collection