Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='7114.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2021-06-072SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka, Bo Sullivan and Steve HallFALSE2Photo
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2021-05-102SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka, Bo Sullivan and Steve HallFALSE2Photo
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101WTHW-BLWJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-091OLF,SWRNISteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-18SPHHall, 2009aFALSE1Sight
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-171SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-023SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-023SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-022SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2007-08-251ASH, NEWFALSE1Sight
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2006-09-09Parker BackstromFALSE1Sight
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2003-08-222ASHFALSE3Photo
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-09-084LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-211CABR, LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-311SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-312SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-231BPSW, DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection