Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='7136', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2020-10-211MEHS,SWRNJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2017-08-261MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2015-06-121BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2014-09-251HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2014-04-251MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2012-05-191Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2008-05-181Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsAshe2000-05-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection