Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

20 records are shown. [MONA number='7136', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardi PiedmontGuilford2021-04-271ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2020-10-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2020-09-271ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2020-09-111ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2020-09-022ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2020-08-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2019-10-131ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2019-10-061ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2019-08-221ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2019-08-141ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2019-08-093ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2019-07-232ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2019-07-122ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2019-06-213ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2019-06-191ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2019-06-051ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2019-05-213ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2019-04-231ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2019-04-161ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontGuilford2018-05-111ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo