Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='7136', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101WTHW-BLWJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainMoore2010-09-181Parker BackstromFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-171SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainMoore2006-09-171Parker BackstromTRUE1Sight
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-251SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-251SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-241BPSW, DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-233DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection