Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='7136', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontWake2021-04-231ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontWake2021-04-202ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontWake2021-04-181ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontWake2021-04-081ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontWake2012-06-221SPHHall, 2012bFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontWake2012-06-15SPHHall and Pohlman, 2012FALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontWake2006-05-021B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight