Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='7136.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-06-131R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-11-051R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-10-201R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCarteret2019-09-071J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCarteret2017-09-131LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCarteret2017-03-091LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCarteret2016-04-091LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-311OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCarteret2004-04-221SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE1Sight
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCarteret2004-04-212SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-07-271Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-05-261Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-06-301JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection