Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='7136.00', county='Cumberland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCumberland2021-05-291CPGA,FSPRMichael P. MoralesFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCumberland2002-09-103SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-163SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCumberland2002-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-171JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-161JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-163JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiCoastal PlainCumberland2001-08-211JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection