Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='7136.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2022-06-081SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2022-06-051WTHW,CABRSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2022-06-011SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2022-05-311SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2022-04-121SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2022-04-071SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2021-04-141SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2020-10-131SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2020-08-301SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2020-08-261SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2020-07-211SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2020-07-111SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2020-07-061SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2019-09-221SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2019-06-301SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2015-05-041T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2006-06-08SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontDurham2006-05-01SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection