Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='7136.00', county='Franklin']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontFranklin2013-06-121WTHWS.P. HallFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontFranklin2013-06-121WTHWS.P. HallFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontFranklin2013-06-124WTHWS.P. HallFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontFranklin2013-05-151WTHWS.P. HallFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontFranklin2013-05-153WTHWS.P. HallFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontFranklin2013-04-171SPHHall et al., 20134Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontFranklin2013-04-161WTHWS.P. HallFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontFranklin2013-04-162WTHWS.P. HallFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontFranklin2013-04-163WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontFranklin2013-04-161YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontFranklin2013-04-161WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontFranklin2013-04-161CABR, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection