Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='7136.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsMadison2022-06-131SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsMadison2021-08-291SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsMadison2020-10-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsMadison2020-09-041SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsMadison2020-08-011SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsMadison2019-08-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsMadison2019-07-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsMadison2019-04-061SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiLow MountainsMadison2018-09-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo