Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='7136.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange2022-06-121SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange2022-06-092SWRNDavid George, L.M. Carlson, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange2022-04-121SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange2021-10-011SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange2021-09-111SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange2021-08-272SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange2021-08-111SLNH,BMHSStephen Hall2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange2020-06-281SWRN,MEHSSteve Hall2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange2019-07-211SWRNL. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange2017-08-171DRHF,YSGHStephen Hall2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange2016-09-051YSGH,DRHFStephen Hall2Photo
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange1992-08-281SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange1992-07-304SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange1992-07-292SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
[G4G5]S4S537136.00Cyclophora packardiPiedmontOrange1992-05-02SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection