Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

3 records are shown. [MONA number='7177', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
SRG4S2S327177.00Leptostales laevitariaCoastal PlainOnslow1999-04-092JBSHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
SRG4S2S327177.00Leptostales laevitariaCoastal PlainOnslow1999-04-091JBSHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
SRG4S2S327177.00Leptostales laevitariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-021JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection