Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='7203.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
W3GNR[S2S3]27203.00Eulithis molliculataLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
W3GNR[S2S3]27203.00Eulithis molliculataLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
W3GNR[S2S3]27203.00Eulithis molliculataLow MountainsAshe2017-06-261BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
W3GNR[S2S3]27203.00Eulithis molliculataHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
W3GNR[S2S3]27203.00Eulithis molliculataHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
W3GNR[S2S3]27203.00Eulithis molliculataLow MountainsAshe2007-06-261Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
W3GNR[S2S3]27203.00Eulithis molliculataLow MountainsAshe2005-07-091E. Corey, P. Hale, S. CraddockFALSE1Sight