Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

35 records are shown. [MONA number='7388.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe2021-09-131BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe2021-09-131BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2021-09-10SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe2021-07-101MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe2021-07-101UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEGBJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2017-08-261MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2017-07-041MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe2017-07-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2017-06-261BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-01BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2016-05-02BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2015-06-121BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2014-09-181MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe2014-08-251MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe2014-04-272HEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2014-04-251MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2007-05-131Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2000-05-044JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-022JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataLow MountainsAshe2000-05-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S427388.00Xanthorhoe ferrugataHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-023JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection