Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='7394', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataLow MountainsAshe2021-09-10SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataLow MountainsAshe2021-07-28SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataLow MountainsAshe2021-05-27SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataLow MountainsAshe2016-06-13BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataHigh MountainsAshe2014-09-261MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataLow MountainsAshe2014-09-181MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataLow MountainsAshe2014-04-251MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataLow MountainsAshe2007-07-201Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataLow MountainsAshe2000-05-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
GNRS2S427394.00Epirrhoe alternataHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection