Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='7416', county='Chatham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2024-07-041WTHW,MEHSDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2024-06-291MEHSDavid George, Jeff Niznik, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2024-06-222MEHSDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff Niznik, Patrick CoinFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2024-06-161MEHSDavid George, Steve Hall, Patrick Coin, Mark BasingerFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2024-06-101MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2024-06-101MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2024-06-011MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2024-05-252MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2024-05-252WTHWDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2024-05-131MEHSDavid George, Rich TeperFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2024-05-132MEHSDavid George, Rich TeperFALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2023-07-261MEHSJeff Niznik, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2023-06-112WTHWDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE1Sight
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2023-05-173WTHW,DRHFDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2023-04-123WTHWDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontChatham2021-03-221DRHF,MEHSDavid L. HeavnerFALSE2Photo