Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='7416', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow2024-06-071UNKNHunter PhillipsFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-03-021SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-01-151SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow2019-12-241SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow2019-09-301SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow2019-08-311SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow2008-03-291E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow1999-04-091JBSHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-271SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-261JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-253JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-251JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-301JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-261JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-041JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-041JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection