Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='7416', county='Watauga']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaHigh MountainsWatauga2010-08-101JBSSullivan and Lynch, 2010aFALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaHigh MountainsWatauga2010-08-091Sullivan and LynchSullivan and Lynch, 2010aFALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaLow MountainsWatauga2010-05-15JBS & Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch, 2010bFALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaLow MountainsWatauga2007-07-10BRP-BioblitzBRPW, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaHigh MountainsWatauga2000-05-30JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaHigh MountainsWatauga1992-07-221SPHHall, 1992aFALSE3Collection