Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='764.00', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S4]2764.00Phyllonorycter lucetiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-07-081MEHSJim PetrankaTRUE2Photo
GNR[S4]2764.00Phyllonorycter lucetiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-05-041MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4]2764.00Phyllonorycter lucetiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-04-301MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4]2764.00Phyllonorycter lucetiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-09-221MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinTRUE2Photo
GNR[S4]2764.00Phyllonorycter lucetiellaHigh MountainsBuncombe2021-03-231MEHSJim PetrankaFALSE3Photo
GNR[S4]2764.00Phyllonorycter lucetiellaHigh MountainsBuncombe2020-10-0920MEHSJim PetrankaTRUE2Photo