Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='7647.00', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4S5]27647.00Heterophleps triguttariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]27647.00Heterophleps triguttariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]27647.00Heterophleps triguttariaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-303JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]27647.00Heterophleps triguttariaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]27647.00Heterophleps triguttariaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-235JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]27647.00Heterophleps triguttariaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-092JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]27647.00Heterophleps triguttariaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-095JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]27647.00Heterophleps triguttariaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-096JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection