Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='7698.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontDurham2021-05-203SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontDurham2021-04-221SWRNEvelyn and Simpson EasonTRUE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontDurham2020-05-301SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontDurham2020-05-253SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontDurham2020-05-241SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontDurham2020-04-051SWRNSimpson EasonTRUE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontDurham2019-05-161SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontDurham2006-06-062SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontDurham2006-06-016SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection