Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

20 records are shown. [MONA number='7758.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick2019-03-101UNKNEd Baldiga1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick2006-04-241SPHHall and Sullivan, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-163JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-063JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-04-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-04-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-04-011JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-112JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-09-021SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-09-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-09-092SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-08-052SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-05-081SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-05-081SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection