Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='7758.00', county='Burke']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsBurke2018-05-091K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontBurke2017-05-311K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsBurke2016-04-121K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontBurke2016-03-141K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontBurke2015-04-101K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontBurke2014-05-1310MEHF,FSPRSPHFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontBurke2007-07-221Jamie CameronFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsBurke2007-05-242K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsBurke2005-07-213E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsBurke2002-05-051E. Corey, J. KratovilFALSE1Sight