Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='7758.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham2021-04-101SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham2020-05-051SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham2020-04-051YSGHDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham2020-03-191SWRNSimpson Eason and Brendan BeachlerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham2019-05-091SWRNSimpson Eason2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham2018-09-191ALRNMeredith WojcikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham2009-08-031J. SingleyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham2006-06-22SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham2006-06-21SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham2006-06-08SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham2006-06-061SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham2006-05-031SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham2002-08-101C. GreinerFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham1992-04-201Steve Hall3Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham1988-03-28S. HartleyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontDurham0000-00-001Michelle GuidryFALSE1Sight