Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

22 records are shown. [MONA number='7758.00', county='Gates']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2021-06-171F. Williams, S. WilliamsFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2017-06-012j.wycheFALSE2Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2017-04-251F. WilliamsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2015-07-131j.wycheFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2014-08-051CYSWj.wycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2013-08-191j.wycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2013-08-062j.wycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2013-08-051j.wycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2013-07-161j.wycheTRUE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2013-06-111j.wycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2010-05-041Jane WycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2009-08-101j.wycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2009-08-061j.wycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2007-05-231Jane Wyche/Somar DealFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2007-05-015Jane WycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2007-04-201Jane WycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2006-08-081Jane WycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2006-06-211Jane WycheTRUE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2005-09-131Jane WycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2001-05-141FKW, SBWFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates2000-07-241S. Williams, F. WilliamsFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainGates1998-08-20JCWFALSE1Sight