Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='7758.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-121J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-212J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-212J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-011J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-012J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-301J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-301J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-302J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaHigh MountainsMacon1999-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon1999-07-163J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsMacon1999-07-162J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection