Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='7758.00', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-04-081SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow2014-07-281UNKNHunter Phillips2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow2011-03-221SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow2004-05-161S. BlandFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow2004-05-131E. Corey and K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-261JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-311SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-291JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-291JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-021JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-022JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-251JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-251JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-023JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-261JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-261JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-04SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-041JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-041JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection