Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='7758.00', county='Stanly']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStanly2020-08-111A. EarlyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStanly2019-07-051A. EarlyTRUE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStanly2010-07-181FALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStanly2002-08-111B. BelvilleFALSE1Sight