Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='7758.00', county='Stokes']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStokes2014-05-141M. GriffinFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStokes2011-04-201Dave Cook, Michael BurkhardFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStokes2001-05-161J. AnthonyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStokes2000-10-151M. Haynes, Sara BradshawFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStokes2000-04-3010JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStokes2000-04-301JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStokes1999-08-021M.WindsorFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStokes1998-08-181JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStokes1998-08-182JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStokes1997-07-086JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStokes1997-05-061JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStokes1996-06-188JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontStokes1996-04-1730JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection