Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='7758.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-211J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsSwain2004-06-153J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsSwain2004-06-142J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsSwain2003-06-011MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsSwain2001-07-051JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsSwain2001-06-241JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsSwain2001-06-241JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsSwain1988-08-091KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsSwain1988-06-272KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsSwain1988-04-272KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection