Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

3 records are shown. [MONA number='7758.00', county='Vance']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontVance2015-05-111C. SheltonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontVance2012-07-191jason murvineFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontVance2007-05-181J. WilliamsFALSE1Sight